• BHS Class of 1977

    Class Moto: "Today we follow, tomorrow we lead."
    Class Colors: Pink and Blue
    Class Flower: Carnation
     

    Class Officers:
    David Smith - President
    Stephanie Flynn - Vice-President
    Tracy Lee - Secretary
    Rodney Corl - Treasurer

    Class Advisers:
    Mrs. Judith Campbell
    Mr. Anthony Nastase

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    15th Class Reunion Photo
    15th Class Reunion at The Atherton Hilton
    25th Class Reunion Photo
    25th Class Reunion at The Atherton Hilton
    30th Class Reunion Photo
    30th Class Reunion at The Nittany Country Club
     
    40th Reunion at Toftrees
    40th Reunion at Toftrees

     

     

     

    A
    Alterio, Robert Curtis
    Ammerman, Ralph Eugene
    Andrews, James Orris
    Armstrong, Karen Lynn (Rogers)
    Auman, Susan Elaine (Leitzell)

    B
    Baker, Keith Leroy

    Bathgate, Tina Marie (Firth)
    Baxter, Candace Faye
    Beckenbaugh, David Eugene
    Bell, Robert Thomas
    Bell, Shari Lynette
    Blasko, John P.
    Boscaino, III, James Robert
    Bowmaster, Terry Lynn
    Boyer, Mary Christine (Allman)
    Brachbill, Steven William
    Breon, Marilyn O. (Davidson)
    Brickley, Robert C.
    Brooks, Gloria Dawn (Rogers)
    Brown, James Greg
    Bublinec, Gregory Alan
    Burris, Craig Alan
    Butler, Sindy Kaye

    C

    Cain, Melissa Ann (Kern)
    Caldwell, Linda Lee
    Capparelle, Gregory Allen
    Capparelle, Timothy A.
    Clouser, Faron Wayne
    Clouser, Vicky Lynn (Klinefelter)
    Cole, Jody Lynne (Anderson)
    Confer, Lisa Ellen (Meyer)
    Corbett, Jr., Patrick W.
    Corl, Brenda Sue (Scott)
    Corl, Larry

    Corl, Rodney Albert

    Corrigan, Jr., Charles W.
    Coup, Deborah (Moyle)

    D
    Dann, Sharon L. (King)
    Dann, Thomas Edward
    Dann, Jr., William C.
    Daub, Gail Lea
    Davis, Alan C.
    Davy, Carla Dawn (Post)
    DeArmitt, Michael A.
    DeFurio, Timothy Charles
    Dixon, Robert J.
    Donley, Nancy Ann (Perryman)
    Drapcho, Marc Edward
    Dunlap, Roberta Sue

    E
    Eckard, Carol Lynn (Spicer)
    Eckenroth, Lisa A. (Grove)
    Engberg, Mats Ake
    Engle, Gina Hope (McElwee)

    F
    Fetterolf, Wayne Earl
    Fetters, Dennis Lee
    Fisher, Lisa Ann (Stem)
    Fisher, Sharon A. (Waite)
    Fisher, Teresa Kay (Lucas)
    Flynn, Stephanie Ann
    Fornicola, Regina Beth
    Francis, Elizabeth Ann (Carey)
    Frontz, Donna L. (Lehman)
    Furgison, Kandus (Forhinger)
    Fye, Kathy Dianne (Grubb)

    G
    Gajewski, David W.
    Garis, Kathy Anne
    Geeting, Mark William
    Gentzel, Paul D.
    Gibney, Delores Marie
    Glunt, Terrence Michael
    Glunt, Timothy Patrick
    Graves, JoDell (Caber)
    Grove, Jr., Howard Samuel

    Grove, Martin Blaine
    martin.grove@comcast.net

    H
    Hackett, Karen (Read)
    Hall, Melinda Lee (Wells)
    Hall, Robert Clifford
    Hancock, Steven Edward
    Harpster, Franklin Scott
    Hartle, Thomas Edward
    Harvey, II, Joseph W.
    Haupt, Eric N.
    Haupt, Susan Kaye (Ripka)
    Hayes, Steven Douglas
    Herlocher, Tarynn Lesley
    Herman, Stephen Andrews
    Heverly, Pamela Ruth (Watkins)
    Hillard, Pamela Dawn (Byron)
    Hillard, Timothy D.
    Hockenberry, Dawnna E. (Parks)
    Hockenberry, Gail Suzette (Bardo)
    Holderman, Donald L.
    Holderman, Susan Ann
    Holderman, Terri B. (Dreswick)
    Homan, Nicholas Alton
    Hook, Thomas Keith
    Hoover, Stephen William
    Hosterman, Nevin Ray

    Houser, David William
    Steelers39infla@aol.com

    Houser, Timothy W.
    Houtz, Debra Kay (McGrath)
    Hoy, Donna Marie (Rowles)
    Hoy, Judy Irene (Brown)
    Hoy, Penelope A. (Beightol)
    Hughes, Mary Elizabeth (Funk)
    Hunter, Cheryl Ann (Hull)

    I
    Immel, Rudun Robert
    Ingram, Wayne Jere
    Ishler, Mary Ann (Hook)

    J
    Jacobs, Connie Lynn (Jones)
    Johnstonbaugh, Robert

    K
    Kantner, David Scott
    Kaufman, Jeffrey Richard
    Keeler, Patricia Lynn (Zerby)
    Keith, Kimberly Diane (Cingle)
    Kelleher, John Patrick
    Kelley, Cheryl Ann (Lane)
    King, Jenny E.
    King, Lesley J. (Garcia)
    King, Russell David
    Klinger, Cindy Klinefelter (Whitehill)
    Knapik, Brenda Marie (Naylor)
    Knepp, Thomas Wayne
    Knisely, Allan H.
    Knisley, JoDell Lorraine (Ralston)

    Knupp, Jr., Richard
    diknup@comcast.net

    Korman, Joyce Anne
    Korman, Kathryn Marie (Struble)
    Korman, Tamera Anne (Helwig)
    Kos, Kevin John

    Krebs, Thomas Philip
    Kucas, Tamela Ann (Thal)
    Kustenborder, James W.

    L
    Larimer, Cathy Jo (Baney)

    Lee, Colleen Sue (Bloom)

    Lee, Tracy Dori
    Lewis, Keith Allen
    Lockard, Timothy Scott
    Long, Amy Ann (Corman)
    Long, Stephen A.
    Lose, Dewayne C.
    Lowery, Diane Marie (Snyder)
    Lucas, Andrew H.
    Lucas, James K.
    Luse, Theresa Sue (Yearick)
    Luther, Ronald Vincent
    Lutz, Gail Annette
    Lutz, Victor F.
    Lyons, Joseph A.
    Lyons, Larry E.
    Lyter, Samuel E.

    M
    Mann, Edward A.
    edfc@edfc.net

    Martin, Charles William
    Martin, Kathy Lynn (Cunningham)
    Martin, Randy Lynn
    Martin, Tammy Ann (Confer)
    Martz, Donald E.
    Mason, Joanne (Marchhart)
    May, Cynthia Diane
    McDowell, Lisa Kay (Stamm)
    McGovern, James Allen
    McKinley, Shawnee L. (Korman)
    Meyer, James F.
    Meyers, Richard A.
    Miller, Jr. Leonard R.
    Miller, Virginia Colleen
    Monsell, Timothy S.
    Moore, Debra Kay (Kalmbach)
    Moyer, Randall Scott
    Mulfinger, Thomas J.
    Murry, Annette Eileen
    Myers, Robert Mark

    N
    Naylor, Mark E.

    Neff, LuAnn (Sexton)
    sexton483@netzero.com

    Neff, Roger Lynn

    O

     

    P
    Packer, Marvin Henry
    Peck, Roger L.
    Perryman, Keith Allen
    Peters, Barry Lynn
    Peters, Dale Eugene
    Pinge, Tammy Lee (Ammerman)
    Poorman, Charles W.
    Poorman, Donald Leroy
    Poorman, Melanie Anna (Melius)
    Port, Bobbie Linn (Brown)
    Purnell, John Daniel

    Q

     

    R
    Ragosta, John Andrew
    Ream, Pamela Jan (Mulfinger)

    Reese, Steve Allen
    sar16823@msn.com

    Resides, Diane Louise
    Rheem, Louise Marion
    Ripka, Nancy Jane (Larocca)
    Roan, Karen A. (Lutz)
    Roan, David Michael
    Roan, Michael J.
    Roberts, Barbara Ann
    Robinson, Linda Kay (Flick)
    Rogers, Rickey L.
    Rogers, Timothy Paul
    Rogers, William Coburn
    Royer, Gary Lynn
    Rutkowski, C. Erik

    S
    Sagmuller, Eric S.

    Schultz, Cathy Sue (Lomartire)
    akacate@msn.com

    Settle, Wesley Jay
    Shaffer, James D.
    Shawver, Connie Marie (Emberton)
    Sheckler, Patrick
    Sherry, James Alan
    Shipman, Steven R.
    Sholl, Martha Patricia
    Shultz, Diane Lynn (Roan)
    Shultz, Paula Kay (Bradley)
    Sieg, Elizabeth Ann (Toner)
    Smith, David Allen
    Smith, Drew M.
    Smith, Laurie Jane
    Smith, Sue Ellen
    Smith, Jr., Thomas Orance
    Spicer, Rick
    Snook, Kathy Lorraine (Walker)
    Stachowski, Dennis P.
    Stahlman, Cindy Marie
    Staub, Kimberlain LuAnn (Disney)
    Stehle, Timothy James

    Stoner, Susan Jean (Watson)
    tanneyfam8@comcast.net

    Stover, Lynn Allen
    Struble, Tina Louise
    Summers, Jodi L. (Thompson)
    Summers, Terry B.
    Sweeney, Vickie Lea (Breon)
    Swope, Richard E.

    T
    Taylor, Anna Starr (Masullo)
    Taylor, Jan Carol (Walk)

    Teplica, David Joseph, MD, MF
    doctor@davidteplica.com
    Web site: http://www.davidteplica.com/

    Terpak, Barbara Ann (Tingley)
    barbtingley@comcast.net

    Thal, Barbara Jo (Arkans)
    Toner, Darlene Kay
    Turner, Eric A.

    U
    Unger, Bonnie Louise

    V
    Vonada, Eileen Kay (Johns)
    Vonada, Linda Z.

    W
    Waite, Donald A.
    Walizer, Dennis P.
    Walker, Joyce Ann (Hartsock)
    Warefield, Justine (Aukerman)
    Watson, Roger Merrill
    Wayne, Thomas Russell

    Weber, Philip Ray
    pdawg1@earthlink.net

    Webster, Susan Louise
    slw1202@yahoo.com

    Weight, Debra Ann (Duck)

    Whitehill, Timothy F.
    whitehillt8@bellsouth.net

    Wilkins, Steven M.
    wilk1959@hotmail.com

    Willar, Curtin John
    Williams, Claire Louise
    Williams, Michael Thomas
    Wilson, Edward
    Wilson, Elizabeth Ann (Dreyer)
    Wilson, Eugene M.
    Wilson, Wayne E.
    Witmer, Randy Lee
    Witmer, Robert Dale
    Woodring, Douglas A.

    Y
    Yarnell, Marcia Elaine (Bosak)
    Yearick, Criss Allan
    Yost, Susan Elizabeth (Straley)
    Young, Bonita Milene (Shaffer)
    Young, Sharon Kay (Thompson)

    Z
    Zimmerman, Duane Alan
    Zimmerman, Jay Richard

    Zong, Georgina Marie (Knepp)
    gknepp@basd.net

     

    Updated 1-3-22

Last Modified on January 3, 2022