• BHS Class of 1977

    Class Moto: "Today we follow, tomorrow we lead."
    Class Colors: Pink and Blue
    Class Flower: Carnation
     

    Class Officers:
    David Smith - President
    Stephanie Flynn - Vice-President
    Tracy Lee - Secretary
    Rodney Corl - Treasurer

    Class Advisers:
    Mrs. Judith Campbell
    Mr. Anthony Nastase

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    15th Class Reunion Photo
    15th Class Reunion at The Atherton Hilton
    25th Class Reunion Photo
    25th Class Reunion at The Atherton Hilton
    30th Class Reunion Photo
    30th Class Reunion at The Nittany Country Club
     
    40th Reunion at Toftrees
    40th Reunion at Toftrees

    A
    Alterio, Robert Curtis
    Ammerman, Ralph Eugene
    Andrews, James Orris
    Armstrong, Karen Lynn (Rogers)
    Auman, Susan Elaine (Leitzell)

    B
    Baker, Keith Leroy
    kbaker@paonline.com

    Bathgate, Tina Marie (Firth)
    Baxter, Candace Faye
    Beckenbaugh, David Eugene
    Bell, Robert Thomas
    Bell, Shari Lynette
    Blasko, John P.
    Boscaino, III, James Robert
    Bowmaster, Terry Lynn
    Boyer, Mary Christine (Allman)
    Brachbill, Steven William
    Breon, Marilyn O. (Davidson)
    Brickley, Robert C.
    Brooks, Gloria Dawn (Rogers)
    Brown, James Greg
    Bublinec, Gregory Alan
    Burris, Craig Alan
    Butler, Sindy Kaye

    C

    Cain, Melissa Ann (Kern)
    Caldwell, Linda Lee
    Capparelle, Gregory Allen
    Capparelle, Timothy A.
    Clouser, Faron Wayne
    Clouser, Vicky Lynn (Klinefelter)
    Cole, Jody Lynne (Anderson)
    Confer, Lisa Ellen (Meyer)
    Corbett, Jr., Patrick W.
    Corl, Brenda Sue (Scott)
    Corl, Larry

    Corl, Rodney Albert
    rcorl@aol.com

    Corrigan, Jr., Charles W.
    Coup, Deborah (Moyle)

    D
    Dann, Sharon L. (King)
    Dann, Thomas Edward
    Dann, Jr., William C.
    Daub, Gail Lea
    Davis, Alan C.
    Davy, Carla Dawn (Post)
    DeArmitt, Michael A.
    DeFurio, Timothy Charles
    Dixon, Robert J.
    Donley, Nancy Ann (Perryman)
    Drapcho, Marc Edward
    Dunlap, Roberta Sue

    E
    Eckard, Carol Lynn (Spicer)
    Eckenroth, Lisa A. (Grove)
    Engberg, Mats Ake
    Engle, Gina Hope (McElwee)

    F
    Fetterolf, Wayne Earl
    Fetters, Dennis Lee
    Fisher, Lisa Ann (Stem)
    Fisher, Sharon A. (Waite)
    Fisher, Teresa Kay (Lucas)
    Flynn, Stephanie Ann
    Fornicola, Regina Beth
    Francis, Elizabeth Ann (Carey)
    Frontz, Donna L. (Lehman)
    Furgison, Kandus (Forhinger)
    Fye, Kathy Dianne (Grubb)

    G
    Gajewski, David W.
    Garis, Kathy Anne
    Geeting, Mark William
    Gentzel, Paul D.
    Gibney, Delores Marie
    Glunt, Terrence Michael
    Glunt, Timothy Patrick
    Graves, JoDell (Caber)
    Grove, Jr., Howard Samuel

    Grove, Martin Blaine
    martin.grove@comcast.net

    H
    Hackett, Karen (Read)
    Hall, Melinda Lee (Wells)
    Hall, Robert Clifford
    Hancock, Steven Edward
    Harpster, Franklin Scott
    Hartle, Thomas Edward
    Harvey, II, Joseph W.
    Haupt, Eric N.
    Haupt, Susan Kaye (Ripka)
    Hayes, Steven Douglas
    Herlocher, Tarynn Lesley
    Herman, Stephen Andrews
    Heverly, Pamela Ruth (Watkins)
    Hillard, Pamela Dawn (Byron)
    Hillard, Timothy D.
    Hockenberry, Dawnna E. (Parks)
    Hockenberry, Gail Suzette (Bardo)
    Holderman, Donald L.
    Holderman, Susan Ann
    Holderman, Terri B. (Dreswick)
    Homan, Nicholas Alton
    Hook, Thomas Keith
    Hoover, Stephen William
    Hosterman, Nevin Ray

    Houser, David William
    1305 Chris Avenue
    DeLand, FL 32724
    Steelers39infla@aol.com

    Houser, Timothy W.
    Houtz, Debra Kay (McGrath)
    Hoy, Donna Marie (Rowles)
    Hoy, Judy Irene (Brown)
    Hoy, Penelope A. (Beightol)
    Hughes, Mary Elizabeth (Funk)
    Hunter, Cheryl Ann (Hull)

    I
    Immel, Rudun Robert
    Ingram, Wayne Jere
    Ishler, Mary Ann (Hook)

    J
    Jacobs, Connie Lynn (Jones)
    Johnstonbaugh, Robert

    K
    Kantner, David Scott
    Kaufman, Jeffrey Richard
    Keeler, Patricia Lynn (Zerby)
    Keith, Kimberly Diane (Cingle)
    Kelleher, John Patrick
    Kelley, Cheryl Ann (Lane)
    King, Jenny E.
    King, Lesley J. (Garcia)
    King, Russell David
    Klinger, Cindy Klinefelter (Whitehill)
    Knapik, Brenda Marie (Naylor)
    Knepp, Thomas Wayne
    Knisely, Allan H.
    Knisley, JoDell Lorraine (Ralston)

    Knupp, Jr., Richard
    diknup@comcast.net

    Korman, Joyce Anne
    Korman, Kathryn Marie (Struble)
    Korman, Tamera Anne (Helwig)
    Kos, Kevin John

    Krebs, Thomas Philip
    Kucas, Tamela Ann (Thal)
    Kustenborder, James W.

    L
    Larimer, Cathy Jo (Baney)

    Lee, Colleen Sue (Bloom)
    260 South Main Street
    Pleasant Gap, PA 16823
    bloomcl@comcast.net

    Lee, Tracy Dori
    Lewis, Keith Allen
    Lockard, Timothy Scott
    Long, Amy Ann (Corman)
    Long, Stephen A.
    Lose, Dewayne C.
    Lowery, Diane Marie (Snyder)
    Lucas, Andrew H.
    Lucas, James K.
    Luse, Theresa Sue (Yearick)
    Luther, Ronald Vincent
    Lutz, Gail Annette
    Lutz, Victor F.
    Lyons, Joseph A.
    Lyons, Larry E.
    Lyter, Samuel E.

    M
    Mann, Edward A.
    edfc@edfc.net

    Martin, Charles William
    Martin, Kathy Lynn (Cunningham)
    Martin, Randy Lynn
    Martin, Tammy Ann (Confer)
    Martz, Donald E.
    Mason, Joanne (Marchhart)
    May, Cynthia Diane
    McDowell, Lisa Kay (Stamm)
    McGovern, James Allen
    McKinley, Shawnee L. (Korman)
    Meyer, James F.
    Meyers, Richard A.
    Miller, Jr. Leonard R.
    Miller, Virginia Colleen
    Monsell, Timothy S.
    Moore, Debra Kay (Kalmbach)
    Moyer, Randall Scott
    Mulfinger, Thomas J.
    Murry, Annette Eileen
    Myers, Robert Mark

    N
    Naylor, Mark E.

    Neff, LuAnn (Sexton)
    PO Box 489
    Coalfield, TN 37719
    sexton483@netzero.com

    Neff, Roger Lynn

    O

     

    P
    Packer, Marvin Henry
    Peck, Roger L.
    Perryman, Keith Allen
    Peters, Barry Lynn
    Peters, Dale Eugene
    Pinge, Tammy Lee (Ammerman)
    Poorman, Charles W.
    Poorman, Donald Leroy
    Poorman, Melanie Anna (Melius)
    Port, Bobbie Linn (Brown)
    Purnell, John Daniel

    Q

     

    R
    Ragosta, John Andrew
    Ream, Pamela Jan (Mulfinger)

    Reese, Steve Allen
    sar16823@msn.com

    Resides, Diane Louise
    Rheem, Louise Marion
    Ripka, Nancy Jane (Larocca)
    Roan, Karen A. (Lutz)
    Roan, David Michael
    Roan, Michael J.
    Roberts, Barbara Ann
    Robinson, Linda Kay (Flick)
    Rogers, Rickey L.
    Rogers, Timothy Paul
    Rogers, William Coburn
    Royer, Gary Lynn
    Rutkowski, C. Erik

    S
    Sagmuller, Eric S.

    Schultz, Cathy Sue (Lomartire)
    Bellefonte, PA  16823
    akacate@msn.com

    Settle, Wesley Jay
    Shaffer, James D.
    Shawver, Connie Marie (Emberton)
    Sheckler, Patrick
    Sherry, James Alan
    Shipman, Steven R.
    Sholl, Martha Patricia
    Shultz, Diane Lynn (Roan)
    Shultz, Paula Kay (Bradley)
    Sieg, Elizabeth Ann (Toner)
    Smith, David Allen
    Smith, Drew M.
    Smith, Laurie Jane
    Smith, Sue Ellen
    Smith, Jr., Thomas Orance
    Spicer, Rick
    Snook, Kathy Lorraine (Walker)
    Stachowski, Dennis P.
    Stahlman, Cindy Marie
    Staub, Kimberlain LuAnn (Disney)
    Stehle, Timothy James

    Stoner, Susan Jean (Watson)
    1045 Tanney Street
    Bellefonte, PA 16823
    tanneyfam8@comcast.net

    Stover, Lynn Allen
    Struble, Tina Louise
    Summers, Jodi L. (Thompson)
    Summers, Terry B.
    Sweeney, Vickie Lea (Breon)
    Swope, Richard E.

    T
    Taylor, Anna Starr (Masullo)
    Taylor, Jan Carol (Walk)

    Teplica, David Joseph, MD, MF
    803 West Hutchinson Street
    Chicago, IL 60613
    773-296-9900 Office
    773-294-7115 Cell
    773-296-9669 Home
    773-296-9941 Fax
    doctor@davidteplica.com
    Web site: http://www.davidteplica.com/

    Terpak, Barbara Ann (Tingley)
    2126 Cargill Way
    Roseville, CA 95747
    916-771-3400
    barbtingley@comcast.net

    Thal, Barbara Jo (Arkans)
    Toner, Darlene Kay
    Turner, Eric A.

    U
    Unger, Bonnie Louise

    V
    Vonada, Eileen Kay (Johns)
    Vonada, Linda Z.

    W
    Waite, Donald A.
    Walizer, Dennis P.
    Walker, Joyce Ann (Hartsock)
    Warefield, Justine (Aukerman)
    Watson, Roger Merrill
    Wayne, Thomas Russell

    Weber, Philip Ray
    320 Ponderosa Drive
    Howard, PA 16841
    pdawg1@earthlink.net

    Webster, Susan Louise
    142 Yarrow Way
    Bellefonte, PA 16823
    slw1202@yahoo.com

    Weight, Debra Ann (Duck)

    Whitehill, Timothy F.
    1436 NE 3rd Avenue
    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
    whitehillt8@bellsouth.net

    Wilkins, Steven M.
    1801 Brantley Road #1601
    Fort Myers, FL 33907
    wilk1959@hotmail.com

    Willar, Curtin John
    Williams, Claire Louise
    Williams, Michael Thomas
    Wilson, Edward
    Wilson, Elizabeth Ann (Dreyer)
    Wilson, Eugene M.
    Wilson, Wayne E.
    Witmer, Randy Lee
    Witmer, Robert Dale
    Woodring, Douglas A.

    Y
    Yarnell, Marcia Elaine (Bosak)
    Yearick, Criss Allan
    Yost, Susan Elizabeth (Straley)
    Young, Bonita Milene (Shaffer)
    Young, Sharon Kay (Thompson)

    Z
    Zimmerman, Duane Alan
    Zimmerman, Jay Richard

    Zong, Georgina Marie (Knepp)
    108 Obsidian Court
    Bellefonte, PA 16823
    gknepp@basd.net

Last Modified on July 24, 2017