BHS | ||||
Bellefonte JH Invite 2009 | ||||
McDowell - 160.00 Points | ||||
1/17/09 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
75 Emerson Sturdeva Record: 4- 8 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Colman Davenport | Wyoming Valley West | M-Dec 11-3 |
Lost | Bryce Swauger | Dubois | Fall :39 |
Won | Tye Wachter | Williamsport | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Coey Nihart | Central Mountain | Fall 1:00 |
80 Coleman Cousins Record: 12- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bryce Smith | Dover | Fall 4:22 |
Won | Chris Plazek | Penn Cambria | Fall :30 |
Won | Broc Wachter | Williamsport | Fall :52 |
Won | Colton Killion | Jersey Shore | M-Dec 11-1 |
85 Brenden Klemensi Record: 9- 2 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Hagg | Jersey Shore | Fall 2:50 |
Lost | Elijah Brown | Easton | M-Dec 12-1 |
Won | Zach Knepp | Central Mountain | Fall 2:53 |
90 Nick Gibson Record: 10- 2 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Robert Aunst | Central Mountain | M-Dec 15-2 |
Lost | Dylan Steffenino | Upper Perkiomen | Dec 10-5 |
Won | Cody Cavrich | Central Dauphin East | Fall 1:28 |
95 Logan Hammer Record: 8- 2 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josiah Russell | Central Dauphin East | T-Fall 15-0/3:09 |
Lost | Evan Disora | Easton | Fall :45 |
Won | Cole Hanley | Central Mountain | M-Dec 8-0 |
100 Greg Schimd Record: 7- 4 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Umstead | Williamsport | Dec 6-0 |
Lost | Austin White | Jersey Shore | Dec 9-6 |
105 David Rinderle Record: 9- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chase Fox | Portage | Dec 6-2 |
Won | Alex Miller | Central Dauphin East | M-Dec 14-4 |
Lost | Matthew Semanick | Easton | Fall 1:14 |
110 Devon Bogart Record: 8- 5 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Austin Holcomb | Williamsport | Fall 1:12 |
Lost | Garrett Brown | Dubois | Fall 2:29 |
Won | Gage Fiegles | Jersey Shore | Fall 3:28 |
Won | Austin Trephan | Central Dauphin East | Dec 5-4 |
115 Cameron Waters Record: 7- 3 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Khan Loeun | Central Dauphin East | Fall 4:19 |
Lost | Ashton Breon | Jersey Shore | Fall 1:52 |
Lost | Aaron Fisher | Central Mountain | Dec 9-2 |
122 Kenny Rogers Record: 8- 4 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nick Bontempo | Dubois | Fall 2:29 |
Won | Alec Gardner | Williamsport | Fall 2:01 |
Lost | Michael Sleeth | Tryone | Fall 1:45 |
Lost | Mark Misczenski | Easton | Dec 7-4 |
130 Jimmy Paulson Record: 9- 3 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Steffen Reeser | Dover | Dec 4-3 |
Won | Paul Husar | Portage | Dec 8-1 |
Won | Brandon Biehn | Upper Perkiomen | T-Fall 16-0/3:20 |
Won | Quinn Eicher | Bellefonte | M-Dec 12-0 |
138 Will Schmid Record: 3- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | John Hegedus | Easton | Fall 2:30 |
Won | Tobias Hill | Williamsport | Fall 2:08 |
Lost | Christian Getz | Tryone | Fall 3:36 |
145 Ike Nilsen Record: 5- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Billy Muzika | Bellefonte | Dec 5-3 |
Won | Cameron Chism | Williamsport | Dec 12-10 |
Lost | Mitch Klender | Dubois | Dec 9-2 |
155 Ben Gross Record: 9- 4 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Replogle | Tryone | Frft |
Lost | Jagger Miller | Easton | Dec 10-6 |
Lost | Dawson Young | Williamsport | Dec 8-2 |
165 Kevin Kozuchowsk Record: 9- 3 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nate Caputo | Jersey Shore | Fall 1:11 |
Won | Henry Schlosser | Penn Cambria | Fall :27 |
Won | Cortland Pannebaker | Tryone | Dec 12-5 |
185 Scott Augustine Record: 5- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Travis Cadwallader | Portage | Fall :55 |
Lost | Landon Hanna | Dubois | Fall 2:00 |
Lost | Nate Lorson | Jersey Shore | Dec 5-0 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|