•  Bellefonte Jr High Invitational CHAMPIONS by Year

    2019

    75

    Jake Bennett

    Fort LeBouef

    80

    Dalton Perry

    Central Mountain

    85

    Hunter Gould

    Conneaut Lake

    90

    Charlie Bunting

    Nazareth

    95

    Blake Reihner

    Trinity

    100

    Matt Repos

    Central Dauphin

    105

    Jake Gilfoil

    Central Dauphin

    110

    Jace Ross

    Connellsville

    115

    Ryan Garvick

    Central Dauphin

    122

    Bodie Morgan

    Trinity

    130

    Glanmarco Ramos

    Canon McMillan

    138

    Riley Robell

    Central Dauphin

    145

    Sonny Sasso

    Nazareth

    155

    Matt Furman

    Canon McMillan

    165

     Sam Sauers

    Central Dauphin

    185

    Logan Herbst

    Spring Grove

    210

    Ty Banco

    Trinity

    250

    Chase Klinger

    Philipsburg Osceola

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Central Dauphin

     

    OW Award

    Jake Gilfoil - 105 lbs

    Central Dauphin

     

     

    2018

    75

    Jake Doone

    Nazareth

    80

    Caden Dobbins

    Dover

    85

    Easton Toth

    Forest Hills

    90

    Mason Gibson

    Forest Hills

    95

    Jackson Arrington

    Forest Hills

    100

    Jake Gilfoil

    Central Dauphin

    105

    Braden Bower

    Williamsport

    110

    Noah Teeter

    Forest Hills

    115

    Roman Morrone

    Williamsport

    122

    Jared Keslar

    Connellsville

    130

    Chase Kranitz

    Norwin

    138

    Ryan Weyandt

    Forest Hills

    145

    Erik Gibson

    Forest Hills

    155

    Tyler Rohaley

    Canon McMillan

    165

     Tamar Sample

    Erie Cathedral Prep

    185

    Matt Cruise

    Easton

    210

    Matt Kelley

    Forest Hills

    250

    Cyrus McCarl

    Central Mountain

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Nazareth

    239.5 points

    OW Award

    Erik Gibson- 145lbs

    Forest Gibson

     

     

    2017

    75

    Caden Dobbins

    Dover

    80

    Mason Leiphart

    Dover

    85

    Dylan Chappell

    Seneca Valley

    90

    Chandler Ho

    Dubois

    95

    Riley Bower

    Williamsport

    100

    Gary Steen

    Reynolds

    105

    Brock McMillen

    Glendale

    110

    Kaeden Berger

    Reynolds

    115

    Drew Clearie

    Nazareth

    122

    Antonio Amelio Seneca Valley

    130

    Isaiah Reinert

    Easton

    138

    Kahle Zumbrum

    Spring Grove

    145

    Kishawn Higgins

    Erie Cathedral Prep

    155

    Ethan Richner

    Bellefonte

    165

    Jake Lucas Cumberland Valley

    185

    Dorian Crosby

    Erie Cathedral Prep

    210 Brayden Herbster Erie Cathedral Prep

    250

    Kareem Carson

    Erie Cathedral Prep

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Nazareth

    190.0points

    OW Award

     

    Brock McMillen-105 ibs

     

    Canon-McMillian

       
     

    2016

    75

    Dylan Chappell

    Seneca Valley

    80

    Chandler Ho

    Dubois

    85

    Cooper Gilham

    Bellefonte

    90

    Trenton Donahue

    Dubois

    95

    Alex Chelton

    Erie Cathedral Prep

    100

    Paniro Johnson

    Erie Cathedral Prep

    105

    Ed Scott

    Dubois

    110

    Tanner Rohaley

    Canon-McMillian

    115

    Jake Dressler

    Nazareth

    122

    Nate Stephanik

    Nazareth

    130

    Cole Rees

    Erie Cathedral Prep

    138

    Kishawn Higgins

    Erie Cathedral Prep

    145

    Gerrit Nijenhuis

    Canon-McMillian

    155

    Brent Burbules

    Fort LeBoeuf

    165

    Jacob Lloyd

    Fort LeBoeuf

    185

    Tanner Riggle

    Central Mountain

    210

    Ryan Mauro

    Connellsville

    250

    Kareem Carson

    Erie Cathedral Prep

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Nazareth

    219.0points

    OW Award

    Gerrit Nijenhuis- 145lbs

    Canon-McMillian

     
     

    2015

    75

    Trenton Donahue

    Dubois

    80

    Patrick DeMark

    Cumberland Valley

    85

    Cole Stewart

    Bellefonte

    90

    Jonathan Miers

    Easton

    95

    Andrew Cerniglia

    Nazareth

    100

    Cade Reichart

    Cumberland Valley

    105

    Sean Pierson

    Nazareth

    110

    Ryan Diltz

    Easton

    115

    Logan Long

    Central Mountain

    122

    Collin Franks

    Connellsville

    130

    Blake Daniel

    Easton

    138

    Carter Starocci

    Erie Cathedral Prep

    145

    Isiah Dejesus

    Easton

    155

    Jack Conrad

    Red Lion

    165

    Zac Keifer

    Nazareth

    185

    Jacob Frank

    Easton

    210

    Cole Stash

    Connellsville

    250

    Kawuan DeBoe

    Erie Cathedral Prep

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Easton

    316.5 points

    OW Award

    Jonathan Miers- 90lbs

    Easton

     
     

    2014

    75

    Kyle Burkholder

    Connellsville West

    80

    Dylan Leitch

    Jersey Shore

    85

    Mason Franks

    Connellsville West

    90

    Logan Macri

    Canon McMillan

    95

    Chris Wright

    Central Dauphin

    100

    Tyler McKinney

    Cathedral Prep

    105

    Jake Brown

    Coughlin

    110

    Josh Brown

    Coughlin

    115

    Carter Starocci

    Cathedral Prep

    122

    Logan Wise

    Mifflin County

    130

    Jona Kyle

    Mifflin County

    138

    Tanner Weaver

    Central Mountain

    145

    Trent Hidlay

    Mifflin County

    155

    Bryan Milligan

    Canon McMillan

    165

    Scout Kyper

    Mifflin County

    185

    Isaac McClay

    Mifflin County

    210

    Kawaun DeBoe

    Cathedral Prep

    250

    Evan Childs

    Central Dauphin

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Canon McMillan

    218.0 points

    OW Award

    Carter Starocci- 115lbs

    Cathedral Prep

     
     

    2013

    75

    Luke Pipa

    Central Dauphin

    80

    Logan Macri

    Canon McMillan

    85

    Job Chishko

    Canon McMillan

    90

    Zach Hartman

    Belle Vernon

    95

    John Pipa

    Central Dauphin

    100

    Jake Cherry

    Central Dauphin

    105

    Brock Godwin

    Belle Vernon

    110

    Alex Montes

    Easton

    115

    Matt Oblock

    Canon McMillan

    122

    Zach Trampe

    Counsil Rock South

    130

    Dakota Weitoish

    Phillipsburg Osceola

    138

    Jarod Verkleeren

    Belle Vernon

    145

    Nick Patrick

    Phillipsburg Osceola

    155

    Dakota Bair

    Bellefonte

    165

    Trey Hartsock

    Mifflin County

    185

    Julian Wismer

    Easton

    210

    Hunter Ferrara

    Belle Vernon

    250

    Bryce Charles

    Jersey Shore

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Easton

    245.5 points

    OW Award

    Jarod Verkleeren- 138lbs

    Belle Vernon

     

    2012

    75

    John Pipa

    Central Dauphin

     

    80

    Collin Wesley

    Bellefonte

     

    85

    Andrew Wert

    Mifflin County

     

    90

    Brock Port

    Bellefonte

     

    95

    Logan Gilbert

    Clearfield

     

    100

    Hayden Hidley

    Mifflin County

     

    105

    Matt Oblock

    Canon McMillan

     

    110

    Levi Williams

    Central Dauphin

     

    115

    Noah Stewart

    Mifflin County

     

    122

    Jimmy Saylor

    Easton

     

    130

    Mitchel Pleskonko

    Central Dauphin

     

    138

    William Bell

    Connellsville West

     

    145

    Tommy Provance

    Connellsville West

     

    155

    Jesse Leko

    Canon McMillan

     

    165

    Dominic Loffredo

    Jersey Shore

     

    185

    Garrett Reinwald

    Fort LeBoeuf

     

    210

    Bryce Hanley

    Central Mountain

     

    250

    Frances Cavalier

    Connellsville West

     

     

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Easton

    281.00 points

     

    OW Award

    Hayden Hidley – 100lbs

    Mifflin County

     

     

     

     

     

    2011

    75

    Trevor Tarsi

    Nazareth

    80

    Chris Thompson

    Phillpsburg Osceola

    85

    Charlie Lenox

    McDowell

    90

    Roshaun Cooley

    Williamsport

    95

    Jacob Montes

    Easton

    100

    Anthony Parisi

    Easton

    105

    Cole Walter

    Mifflinburg

    110

    Nick Ward

    Central Dauphin

    115

    Elijah Brown

    Easton

    122

    William Bell

    Connellsville West

    130

    Matthew Semanick

    Easton

    138

    Joe Campanella

    McDowell

    145

    Zack Tibbens

    Clearfield

    155

    Jaggar Miller

    Easton

    165

    Dennis Lumadue

    Phillipsburg Osceola

    185

    Cameron Porter

    Central Mountain

    210

    John Spadoni

    Easton

    250

    Brandon Lance

    Nazareth

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Easton

    296.50 points

    OW Award

    Cole Walter – 105lbs

    Mifflinburg

     

    2010

    75

    Tyrone Klump

    Nazareth

    80

    Noah Ulmer

    Jersey Shore

    85

    Collin Keiser

    Nazareth

    90

    Cole Walter

    Mifflinburg

    95

    Mason Angstadt

    Easton

    100

    Corey Zinsmeister

    Easton

    105

    Chase Zemenak

    Nazareth

    110

    Sage Karam

    Nazareth

    115

    Spencer King

    Nazareth

    122

    Shawn Spearman

    McDowell

    130

    Brandon Umbel

    Connellsville West

    138

    Kyler Kilpatrick

    Easton

    145

    Dyvon Gibson

    Easton

    155

    Brett Hallman

    Nazareth

    165

    Shaheed Mitchell

    Dover

    185

    Nate Caputo

    Jersey Shore

    210

    Eric Grace

    Northern Bedford

    250

    Nazar Mironenko

    Mifflinburg

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Nazareth

    264.00 points

    OW Award

    Shawn Spearman – 122 lbs

    McDowell

     

     

     

     

     

    2009

    75

    Dante Steffenino

    Upper Perkiomen

    80

    Coleman Cousins

    McDowell

    85

    Ross Drawbaugh

    Dover

    90

    Dylan Steffenino

    Upper Perkiomen

    95

    Evan Disora

    Easton

    100

    Wolfgang McStravick

    Upper Perkiomen

    105

    Michael Stover

    Central Mountain

    110

    J.R. Wert

    Bellefonte

    115

    Tyler Hawk

    Easton

    122

    Kelob Herman

    Jersey Shore

    130

    Derrick Simms

    Wyoming Valley West

    138

    John Hegedus

    Easton

    145

    Dylan Shields

    Jersey Shore

    155

    Blaze Buckwalter

    Central Mountain

    165

    Joe Cohick

    Williamsport

    185

    Landon Hanna

    Dubois

    210

    Nathaniel Stazewski

    Central Dauphin East

    250

    Garrett Poorman

    Bellefonte

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Easton

    326.00 points

    OW Award

     

     

     

    2008

    75

    Ross Drawbaugh

    Dover

    80

    Gary Hake

    Dover

    85

    Robbie Rizzolino

    Easton

    90

    Tyson Dippery

    Lewistown

    95

    Kaleb Loht

    Indian Valley

    100

    Nick Szala

    Penn Cambria

    105

    Tom Traxler

    Bellefonte

    110

    Mitchell Minotti

    Easton

    115

    Bryer Pletcher

    Greater Latrobe

    122

    Dyvon Dibson

    Easton

    130

    Brandon Siwiak

    Greater Latrobe

    138

    Cory Bixler

    New Oxford

    145

    Derrick Zavatsky

    Greater Latrobe

    155

    Scott Mohring

    Greater Latrobe

    165

    Tyson Searer

    Lewistown

    185

    Joe Murren

    New Oxford

    210

    Brandon Lutz

    Dover

    250

    Nick Shope

    Huntingdon

     

     

     

    Team Champion

    Easton

     

    OW Award

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2007

    75

     

     

    80

     

     

    85

     

     

    90

     

     

    95

     

     

    100

     

     

    105

     

     

    110

     

     

    115

     

     

    122

     

     

    130

     

     

    138

     

     

    145

     

     

    155

     

     

    165

     

     

    185

     

     

    210

     

     

    250

     

     

     

     

     

    Team Champion

     

     

    OW Award

     

     

     

    2006

    75

     

     

    80

     

     

    85

     

     

    90

     

     

    95

     

     

    100

     

     

    105

     

     

    110

     

     

    115

     

     

    122

     

     

    130

     

     

    138

     

     

    145

     

     

    155

     

     

    165

     

     

    185

     

     

    210

     

     

    250

     

     

     

     

     

    Team Champion

     

     

    OW Award

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    CANCELLED (SNOW) - 2005

    75

     

     

    80

     

     

    85

     

     

    90

     

     

    95

     

     

    100

     

     

    105

     

     

    110

     

     

    115

     

     

    122

     

     

    130

     

     

    138

     

     

    145

     

     

    155

     

     

    165

     

     

    185

     

     

    210

     

     

    250

     

     

     

     

     

    Team Champion

     

     

    OW Award

     

     

     

    2004

    75

     

     

    80

     

     

    85

     

     

    90

     

     

    95

     

     

    100

     

     

    105

     

     

    110

     

     

    115

     

     

    122

     

     

    130

     

     

    138

     

     

    145

     

     

    155

     

     

    165

     

     

    185

     

     

    210

     

     

    250

     

     

     

     

     

    Team Champion

     

     

    OW Award

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2003

    75

     

     

    80

     

     

    85

     

     

    90

     

     

    95

     

     

    100

     

     

    105

     

     

    110

     

     

    115

     

     

    122

     

     

    130

     

     

    138

     

     

    145

     

     

    155

     

     

    165

     

     

    185

     

     

    210

     

     

    250

     

     

     

     

     

    Team Champion

     

     

    OW Award

     

     

     

    2002

    75

     

     

    80

     

     

    85

     

     

    90

     

     

    95

     

     

    100

     

     

    105

     

     

    110

     

     

    115

     

     

    122

     

     

    130

     

     

    138

     

     

    145

     

     

    155

     

     

    165

     

     

    185

     

     

    210

     

     

    250

     

     

     

     

     

    Team Champion

     

     

    OW Award

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2001

    75

     

     

    80

     

     

    85

     

     

    90

     

     

    95

     

     

    100

     

     

    105

     

     

    110

     

     

    115

     

     

    122

     

     

    130

     

     

    138

     

     

    145

     

     

    155

     

     

    165

     

     

    185

     

     

    210

     

     

    250

     

     

     

     

     

    Team Champion

     

     

    OW Award

     

     

Last Modified on January 20, 2019